Bellevue Christian School
1601 98th Avenue NE, Clyde Hill, Washington, 98004
 
2006-07 High School Wrestling


 
 

 

 


BCS WRESTLING SCHEDULE


June 25 July 1, 2006 Washington Intensive/Lakeside HS (Nine Mile Falls), Spokane, WA
Saturday, November 18 Black and Blue Dual (BCS team match) / Bellevue Christian School
Saturday, December 2
BCS takes 2nd place in this eight school tournament.
Interlake Duals at Interlake High School
      Bellevue Christian, Darrington, Interlake, Juanita, Mt. Rainier, Newport,
      Skyline, West Seattle
Friday, December 8
BCS 51   Davenport 19
BCS vs Davenport at BCS
      
Saturday, December 9
BCS takes 1st in this annual tournament at BCS.
As Iron Sharpens Iron Tournament at BCS
      Bellevue Christian (235), Cle Elum/Roslyn (189.5), Darrington (187.5),
      Davenport (129), Ocosta (96), White Pass (78.5), Friday Harbor (50.5).
Tuesday, December 12
BCS 38    Lakewood 30
BCS 48    Sultan 21 
Lakewood Double Dual at Lakewood HS, Arlington
      
 Bellevue Christian, LaConner, Lakewood, Sultan   
  Saturday, December 16 Paul Perkins Duals at BCS [ CANCELLED DUE TO DEC. 14-15 STORM ]
Wednesday, December 20
BCS takes 8th
Mount Baker Invitational, Mount Baker HS, Deming, WA
      Mount Baker (206), Todd Beamer (202), Blaine (185),
      Lake Washington (167), Wapato (103.5), Juanita (103), Sultan (84),
      Bellevue Christian (72.5), Tyee (63), Friday Harbor (47), Lakewood (38)
.
  Thursday, December 21 First Year Wrestlers' Tournament at Highline High School
     
Thursday, December 28
BCS takes 4th
Powerhouse Tournament at Lake Roosevelt High School
      Lake Roosevelt (223), Kittitas (139.5), Omak (121.5),
      Bellevue Christian (98), Kettle Falls (82.5), Liberty (64), Warden (60),
      Rainier (54), Wilbur-Creston-Keller (46).
Thursday, January 4
BCS 51    Tacoma Baptist 29
BCS vs Tacoma Baptist at BCS
      
Saturday, January 6
BCS takes 2nd
Shoreline Invitational at Shorewood High School
      O'Dea (193.5), Bellevue Christian (140), Shorecrest (122),
      Bellevue (109.5), Bishop Blanchet (108), Sammamish (81),
      Ballard (54), Shorewood (47.5), Ingraham (43.5).
  Saturday, January 13 Christian School Invitational at Eastside Catholic HS [ CANCLLED ]
Saturday, January 20 Great Northern Invitational at Meridian High School
Wednesday, January 24 BCS vs Mt Si at BCS in the MPR
     
Friday, January 26
BCS 50    Bothell 15
BCS vs Bothell at BCS in the MPR
    
Saturday, January 27
Bellevue Christian  37
Cascade Christian  36
BCS vs Cascade Christian at Cascade Christian

 

Monday, January 29
Bellevue Christian  36
Eastside Catholic
   28
BCS vs Eastside Catholic at BCS in the MPR
 
Fri-Sat, February 2-3
BCS takes 4th place and sends 12 wrestlers on to Regionals.
Sub-Regionals at Orting HS (Tri-District Championships)
     
Fri-Sat, February 9-10
David Del Moro and Kevin Yoo advance to State.
Regional I Championships at Castle Rock HS
Fri-Sat, February 16-17 State Championships (Mat Classic / Tacoma Dome)

The BCS Vikings are named the 1A Academic State Champions
for the fifth consecutive year!

  Monday, March 5

Season Records

Wrestling Banquet
Greene Commons, 6:30 PM to 9:00 PM  

 



 

 

 

 

 


For thou hast girded me with strength unto the battle:
thou hast subdued under me those that rose up against me.

Psalm 18:39 KJV
 

 

Comments or questions about this web site?
Please contact the webmaster at SL8@spu.edu.
 

2006, SL8.COM